Carpe_Diem_Beds_logo_A_Black_RGB_254px Carpe_Diem_Beds_logo_A_White_RGB_254px

Policy for the Processing of Personal Data

It is Hilding Anders’s aim that all persons whose personal data is processed by Hilding Anders shall at all times feel confident that the person's privacy is respected and that due care is taken regarding his or her personal data.

Hilding Anders will comply with national data protection laws that control the collection and use of data relating to individuals (personal data), such as the Swedish Data Protection Act (Personuppgiftslagen 1998:204). The Data Protection Act governs the processing of personal data and will apply to most of the activities that Hilding Anders undertakes.

Information - Personal Data

Personal data, including data such as names and addresses with which you provide Hilding Anders, will be processed manually as well as by computers. The personal data provided by you will be processed for the purpose of providing the information and services you request as well as for marketing and sales/product development follow up.

Any visit to the Hilding Anders Sites may lead to registration of the IP address used for such access. We also use IP addresses to measure the use of the Sites of Hilding Anders (an IP address is a unique number which makes it possible to sometimes identify a user’s connection to the Internet and it is automatically provided by your web browser each time you view a website). Such measurement may also include collecting information about how you use the Site which may also include monitoring Site usage to help Hilding Anders to improve the Site, to personalize your experience by tailoring the content you see, to optimize your user experience and to determine use frequency. We may also perform statistical analysis of data collected.

If you have any questions regarding our personal data processing, you are welcome to contact us.

Cookies on the Carpe Diem Beds website

Carpe Diem Beds uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By continuing to use our site, we assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the Carpe Diem Beds website. However, if you want, you can change your cookie settings at any time. Find out more.